For photo's of our shirts please click on the size of your choice.
Shopping cart No products

NoButtons privacy statement

We think it is very important that personal data are handled carefully. Personal data are processed by us carefully and securely. In so doing, we come to the requirements of the privacy laws. This means, for example, that we:
• clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this through this privacy statement;
• the collection of personal data is limited to only the personal information necessary for the purposes for which they are processed;
• you will be first ask for explicit consent to process your personal data in cases where your consent is required;
• do not pass your data to third parties, unless necessary to provide the service requested, or when we are legally obliged to do so;
• take appropriate security measures to protect your personal information;
• respect your right to your personal data on your application for inspection offer, to modify or delete.


If you would like to contact us following this privacy statement, you can do so via the contact information listed below:

  • By phone at 0031 455421994 
  • Email: info@nobuttons.nl
  • Post:  Pluijmaekersstraat 15, 6417 XL Heerlen, Nederland.

Use of personal data
When using our website you let certain information with us. That can be a name, an address or other personal data. We process such data only for the correct settlement of your order.


Depending on the services and functionalities that you used on our websites, we can process the following personal data from you:
• name
• email address
• shipping or delivery address
• IBAN for payment of your order
• information that you fill in in an open field, for example, for the newsletter
• technical data of the measuring equipment such as in cookies for statistical purposes.
• phone number

Purposes
We process the information above for one or more of the following purposes:
• to enable you to offer articles to order through our website and to make use of all features and services on the website.
• to be able to approach you about a question or complaint about a delivery because we like to solve it.
• to communicate with you through sending an electronic newsletter and/or post.
• to answer your questions or to handle your complaint by e-mail, by post or by telephone.
• to improve our website.


Provision to third parties
We give the information you have provided not to third parties, unless this is necessary for the delivery of the ordered products. We use a third party for the handling of payments in our webshop and we give your information to the postal service to deliver your order to you.
When we provide your information to a third party, we include (with an agreement) that your data is not used for other purposes. We also agree that your data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer needed. 
We will not provide the information you provide to other parties, unless required by law or permitted. For example, it is possible that the police in the context of fraud research asks certain data. In that case, we are legally obliged to give this information.

On our website we use a cookie. This is only used for statistical purposes in order to get more visibility on the use of our webshop.


Preserve and protect
We take appropriate security measures to prevent misuse of and unauthorized access to your personal data. We make sure that only the necessary people have access to the data, that the access to the data is protected and that our security measures be checked regularly.
We keep the data no longer than necessary. That means that we keep the data as long as required by your requested service. Exceptions are the data that we need to keep longer mandatory by law.

Third party websites
This Privacy Statement does not apply to third party websites through links with our site. We cannot guarantee that these websites deal in a reliable or safe way with your personal data. Always read that Web site's privacy statement of that website, for more information about the way in which they deal with your data.


Minors
If you are 16 years or younger, you may only under the supervision of the parents or legal representatives make use of our website.

Changes to this privacy statement
We may change this privacy statement from time to time. Changes will be published on our website. We never use your data without permission for any other use.
We recommend that you consult this privacy statement so that you are aware of these changes.

Access and modify your data
You have at any time the possibility of the data held by us, to change or remove. You can contact us using the following information:
  • By phone: 0031 455421994
  • Email: info@nobuttons.nl
  • Post:  Pluijmaekersstraat 15, 6417 XL Heerlen, Nederland.

To prevent abuse, we ask you, in a written request for access,  to identify yourself appropriate, by a copy of a valid identity card. Be sure to clear on the copy your Social security number (if present) and your passport photo.

Personal Data Authority
Of course we are happy to help if you have any complaints about the processing of your personal data. If we cannot come to an agreement, under the privacy laws you also have the right to complain to the privacy regulator, the personal data Authority. You can contact the authority personal data.
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


Entry into force
This privacy statement is entered into force on April 30, 2018.

 

All prices include VAT Powered by CCV Shop software webshop
This website uses cookies to measure the number of visitors. We do not store any personal information.
For photo's of our shirts please click on the size of your choice.